Is PINOT GRIGIO & FIG AGED CHEDDAR, WHITE WINE, AND SWEET FIG CHEESE SPREAD, PINOT GRIGIO & FIG Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM, WHEY POWDER, PINOT GRIGIO WINE, FIGS, SOLUBLE FIG SOLIDS, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, AND SORBIC ACID ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE
Check PINOT GRIGIO & FIG AGED CHEDDAR, WHITE WINE, AND SWEET FIG CHEESE SPREAD, PINOT GRIGIO & FIG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINOT GRIGIO & FIG AGED CHEDDAR, WHITE WINE, AND SWEET FIG CHEESE SPREAD, PINOT GRIGIO & FIG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
AGED WHITE CHEDDAR MULTI-GRAIN CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAINS, SEEDS AND AGED WHITE CHEDDAR, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Goodles Shella Good Aged White Cheddar And Shells
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


