Is PINOT GRIGIO & FIG AGED CHEDDAR, WHITE WINE, AND SWEET FIG CHEESE SPREAD, PINOT GRIGIO & FIG Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- cream
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- enzymes
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM, WHEY POWDER, PINOT GRIGIO WINE, FIGS, SOLUBLE FIG SOLIDS, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, AND SORBIC ACID ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE
Check PINOT GRIGIO & FIG AGED CHEDDAR, WHITE WINE, AND SWEET FIG CHEESE SPREAD, PINOT GRIGIO & FIG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINOT GRIGIO & FIG AGED CHEDDAR, WHITE WINE, AND SWEET FIG CHEESE SPREAD, PINOT GRIGIO & FIG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
AGED WHITE CHEDDAR MULTI-GRAIN CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAINS, SEEDS AND AGED WHITE CHEDDAR, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Goodles Shella Good Aged White Cheddar And Shells
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


