Is PINOT GRIGIO & FIG AGED CHEDDAR, WHITE WINE, AND SWEET FIG CHEESE SPREAD, PINOT GRIGIO & FIG Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM, WHEY POWDER, PINOT GRIGIO WINE, FIGS, SOLUBLE FIG SOLIDS, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, AND SORBIC ACID ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE
Check PINOT GRIGIO & FIG AGED CHEDDAR, WHITE WINE, AND SWEET FIG CHEESE SPREAD, PINOT GRIGIO & FIG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINOT GRIGIO & FIG AGED CHEDDAR, WHITE WINE, AND SWEET FIG CHEESE SPREAD, PINOT GRIGIO & FIG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
AGED WHITE CHEDDAR MULTI-GRAIN CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAINS, SEEDS AND AGED WHITE CHEDDAR, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Goodles Shella Good Aged White Cheddar And Shells
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


