Is Pinoy Delight Original Cooked Longanisa Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated chicken
- pork
mechanically separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
pork
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SEASONING, HYDROLYSED SOY AND CORN PROTEINS, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACT, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, ALLURA RED, SUNSET YELLOW
Check Pinoy Delight Original Cooked Longanisa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pinoy Delight Original Cooked Longanisa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingCookingMeal Prep


