Is PINTO BEAN & CHEDDAR ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH PINTO BEANS, CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE TAQUITOS GLUTEN-FREE SNACKS, PINTO BEAN & CHEDDAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- monterey jack cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
monterey jack cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TORTILLA: GROUND CORN MASA FLOUR, WATER, TRACE OF LIME. FILLING: PINTO BEANS, ONION, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, CILANTRO, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT, CUMIN, CHILI POWDER, CORIANDER, BLACK PEPPER, GUAR GUM.
Check PINTO BEAN & CHEDDAR ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH PINTO BEANS, CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE TAQUITOS GLUTEN-FREE SNACKS, PINTO BEAN & CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINTO BEAN & CHEDDAR ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH PINTO BEANS, CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE TAQUITOS GLUTEN-FREE SNACKS, PINTO BEAN & CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
ENCHILADA WITH ORGANIC TORTILLAS, BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES, BLACK BEAN VEGETABLE
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
About this product
Snack · Roll


