Is PINTO BEAN & CHEDDAR ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH PINTO BEANS, CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE TAQUITOS GLUTEN-FREE SNACKS, PINTO BEAN & CHEDDAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- monterey jack cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- enzymes
monterey jack cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TORTILLA: GROUND CORN MASA FLOUR, WATER, TRACE OF LIME. FILLING: PINTO BEANS, ONION, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, CILANTRO, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT, CUMIN, CHILI POWDER, CORIANDER, BLACK PEPPER, GUAR GUM.
Check PINTO BEAN & CHEDDAR ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH PINTO BEANS, CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE TAQUITOS GLUTEN-FREE SNACKS, PINTO BEAN & CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINTO BEAN & CHEDDAR ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH PINTO BEANS, CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE TAQUITOS GLUTEN-FREE SNACKS, PINTO BEAN & CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
ENCHILADA WITH ORGANIC TORTILLAS, BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES, BLACK BEAN VEGETABLE
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
About this product
Snack · Roll


