Is PINTO BEAN DIP, SALSA, GUACAMOLE, LIGHT SOUR CREAM, CHEDDAR CHEESE LAYERED DIP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured skim milk
- whey powder
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- cream
- whole milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, WATER, TOMATOES, PINTO BEANS, CREAM, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR], NATAMYCIN [NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPER, ONION, CULTURED SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, GELATIN, DEHYDRATED ONION & GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY POWDER, CILANTRO, NONFAT DRY MILK, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CITRUS FIBER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, AVOCADO POWDER (AVOCADO POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check PINTO BEAN DIP, SALSA, GUACAMOLE, LIGHT SOUR CREAM, CHEDDAR CHEESE LAYERED DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINTO BEAN DIP, SALSA, GUACAMOLE, LIGHT SOUR CREAM, CHEDDAR CHEESE LAYERED DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


