Is PINTO CHILI BEANS WITH CHILI PEPPER, ONION & GARLIC IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CHILI PEPPER, ONION & GARLIC IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Tender beans in a zesty, mildly spicy sauce offer a soft, slightly creamy texture with occasional chunkiness; commonly used as a quick main meal or side—over rice, in tacos, or as a topping. Reviewers frequently cite convenience, consistent flavor, and versatile reheating, while some mention variable spice intensity and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Tomato Paste, Contains 2% or Less: Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Ground Chili Peppers, Onion Powder, Cumin, Garlic Powder, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Color), Spice, Cayenne Pepper, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent).

Check PINTO CHILI BEANS WITH CHILI PEPPER, ONION & GARLIC IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CHILI PEPPER, ONION & GARLIC IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PINTO CHILI BEANS WITH CHILI PEPPER, ONION & GARLIC IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CHILI PEPPER, ONION & GARLIC IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sRalphsSafewayTargetVonsWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavorySpicy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go