Is PINTO CHILI BEANS WITH CHILI PEPPER, ONION & GARLIC IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CHILI PEPPER, ONION & GARLIC IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE Soy Free?

Description
Tender beans in a zesty, mildly spicy sauce offer a soft, slightly creamy texture with occasional chunkiness; commonly used as a quick main meal or side—over rice, in tacos, or as a topping. Reviewers frequently cite convenience, consistent flavor, and versatile reheating, while some mention variable spice intensity and portability.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tender beans in a zesty, mildly spicy sauce offer a soft, slightly creamy texture with occasional chunkiness; commonly used as a quick main meal or side—over rice, in tacos, or as a topping. Reviewers frequently cite convenience, consistent flavor, and versatile reheating, while some mention variable spice intensity and portability.
Ingredients
Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Tomato Paste, Contains 2% or Less: Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Ground Chili Peppers, Onion Powder, Cumin, Garlic Powder, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Color), Spice, Cayenne Pepper, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent).
Check PINTO CHILI BEANS WITH CHILI PEPPER, ONION & GARLIC IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CHILI PEPPER, ONION & GARLIC IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINTO CHILI BEANS WITH CHILI PEPPER, ONION & GARLIC IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CHILI PEPPER, ONION & GARLIC IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hormel Chili with No Beans 15oz. Can
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Hormel Gluten Free Chili with Beans - 15oz
Where to buy
PINTO CHILI BEANS WITH CHILI PEPPER, ONION & GARLIC IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CHILI PEPPER, ONION & GARLIC IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


