Is Pipers Lye Cross Cheddar & Onion Crisps 40g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
- cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Cheese Powder (Milk), Sea Salt, Yeast Extract Powder, Milk Powder, Sugar, Natural Colour: Paprika Extract
Check Pipers Lye Cross Cheddar & Onion Crisps 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pipers Lye Cross Cheddar & Onion Crisps 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Where to buy
Pipers Lye Cross Cheddar & Onion Crisps 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


