Is PIRATE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN PROTEIN SNACK BARS, PIRATE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- dairy crisps
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRISP BLEND (ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS [ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT], DAIRY CRISPS [WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RICE FLOUR]), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, COATING (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA, PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC PALM KERNEL SOLIDS, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (ORGANIC PEANUTS, SALT), ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, INULIN (CHICORY EXTRACT), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEA PROTEIN, SEA SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT). VITAMINS & MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), ZINC CITRATE, ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2).
Check PIRATE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN PROTEIN SNACK BARS, PIRATE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIRATE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN PROTEIN SNACK BARS, PIRATE PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


