Is Pirates Booty Rice & Corn Puffs Baked Aged White Cheddar - 1 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Pirates Booty Rice Corn Puffs Baked Aged White Cheddar 1 oz is a beloved snack among consumers. Made from puffed rice and corn, it features real aged white cheddar cheese. The perfectly baked puffs are all natural, free of trans fat, gluten, and cholesterol. Each pack contains seventy-two 1-ounce bags, making it convenient for on-the-go snacking. People rave about its delicious taste and consider it the best white cheddar snack. The size of the puffs is also appreciated. With its combination of flavor and portability, Pirates Booty Rice Corn Puffs are a popular choice for those seeking a satisfying snack option.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pirates Booty Rice Corn Puffs Baked Aged White Cheddar 1 oz is a beloved snack among consumers. Made from puffed rice and corn, it features real aged white cheddar cheese. The perfectly baked puffs are all natural, free of trans fat, gluten, and cholesterol. Each pack contains seventy-two 1-ounce bags, making it convenient for on-the-go snacking. People rave about its delicious taste and consider it the best white cheddar snack. The size of the puffs is also appreciated. With its combination of flavor and portability, Pirates Booty Rice Corn Puffs are a popular choice for those seeking a satisfying snack option.
Ingredients
Cornmeal, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil And/or Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Citric Acid And Lactic Acid (For Flavor), Organic Black Pepper
Check Pirates Booty Rice & Corn Puffs Baked Aged White Cheddar - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pirates Booty Rice & Corn Puffs Baked Aged White Cheddar - 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Where to buy
Pirates Booty Rice & Corn Puffs Baked Aged White Cheddar - 1 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


