Is Pirate's Booty Trick or Treat Aged White Cheddar Blast Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • whey
  • cheese culture
  • cheese

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CORNMEAL, CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, MILK, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, OIL

Check Pirate's Booty Trick or Treat Aged White Cheddar Blast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Puff, Snack, Bag

Flavor
SavoryCheesySalty
Texture
CrunchyAiry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal PrepGarnishing