Is Pirq Plant Protein Caramel Coffee With Other Natural Flavors Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Pea Protein, Cold Brew Coffee (filtered Water, Coffee), Pirq� Superfoods Blend (almonds, Maca, Curcumin), Less Than 2% Of: Rice Protein, Alkalized Cocca, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Stevia Reb M, Dipotassium Phosphate. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Pirq Plant Protein Caramel Coffee With Other Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pirq Plant Protein Caramel Coffee With Other Natural Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Where to buy
Pirq Plant Protein Caramel Coffee With Other Natural Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


