No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is PISTACHIO ALMOND PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIO ALMOND Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, PISTACHIO BUTTER (PISTACHIOS, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL), WHEY POWDER, ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED OILS]), DICED ROASTED PISTACHIOS (PISTACHIOS, SAFFLOWER OIL), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL PISTACHIO FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check PISTACHIO ALMOND PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIO ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PISTACHIO ALMOND PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIO ALMOND is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? PISTACHIO ALMOND PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED ALMONDS AND PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIO ALMOND | Spoonful