Is PISTACHIO DELIGHT, PISTACHIO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- skim milk
- natural & artificial flavors
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- dextrose
- mono & diglycerides
- +2 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE JUICE), WATER, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCONUT OIL, GELATIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ALMONDS, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, PISTACHIOS, SALT, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, GUM TRAGACANTH, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PALM OIL, METHYLCELLULOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRUS FIBER, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), LOCUST BEAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check PISTACHIO DELIGHT, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISTACHIO DELIGHT, PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


