Is PISTACHIO KERNELS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CALIFORNIA PREMIUM PISTACHIOS DRY ROASTED, SEA SALT ADDED.
Check PISTACHIO KERNELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISTACHIO KERNELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Corn Nuts Corn Kernels Crunchy Original - 4 Oz
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
CORN NUTS Crunchy Corn Kernels Ranch Bag - 4 Oz
Jell-O Pistachio Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz Box
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Pacific Coast Pistachio Frozen Dessert, 16 oz 1 Count
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladTopping


