Is PISTACHIO PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH LIGHTLY ROASTED PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIO PISTACHIO Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, nutty flavor with a smooth, creamy base and intermittent toasted crunch; reviewers often cite authentic taste, balanced sweetness, and satisfying texture contrast. Commonly served scooped into bowls, alongside pastries or over warm desserts, or blended into shakes. Reviewers note consistent mix-in distribution and indulgent mouthfeel, pleasantly rich finish overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, nutty flavor with a smooth, creamy base and intermittent toasted crunch; reviewers often cite authentic taste, balanced sweetness, and satisfying texture contrast. Commonly served scooped into bowls, alongside pastries or over warm desserts, or blended into shakes. Reviewers note consistent mix-in distribution and indulgent mouthfeel, pleasantly rich finish overall.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Pistachios, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Guar Gum, Salt, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan
Check PISTACHIO PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH LIGHTLY ROASTED PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIO PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PISTACHIO PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH LIGHTLY ROASTED PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIO PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PISTACHIO PISTACHIO ICE CREAM WITH LIGHTLY ROASTED PISTACHIOS, PISTACHIO PISTACHIO is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


