Is Pitaya Clarity Smoothie Bowl Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium
- vitamin d
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin C, Smoothie Base: Purified Water, Coconut Cream (Coconut, Purified Water), Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Allulose, Sunflower Oil, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Pure Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Gum Acacia, Spirulina, Pectin, Freeze Dried Acerola Juice. Topping: Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice, Sunflower Oil, Flax Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Sea Salt, Molasses. Organic. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check Pitaya Clarity Smoothie Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pitaya Clarity Smoothie Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
About this product
Snack · Liquid


