Is PITTED KALAMATA OLIVES MARINATED WITH HERBS & CABERNET SAUVIGNON Dairy Free?

Ingredients
KALAMATA OLIVES, WATER, CABERNET SAUVIGNON WINE, DISTILLED AND RED WINE VINEGARS, SEA SALT, CANOLA OIL, SPICES, LACTIC ACID.
Check PITTED KALAMATA OLIVES MARINATED WITH HERBS & CABERNET SAUVIGNON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PITTED KALAMATA OLIVES MARINATED WITH HERBS & CABERNET SAUVIGNON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE ORIGINAL LONG GRAIN AND WILD RICE WITH HERBS, LONG GRAIN & WILD RICE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
About this product
Snack · Whole


