Is PIZZA FLAVORED OVEN BAKED ITALIAN CHEESE BITES, PIZZA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- raw milk
- cheese ageing 3-5 months
- italian hard cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Italian Hard Cheese, Raw Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Natural Flavoring, Tomato Powder, Cheese Ageing 3-5 Months, Contains: Milk
Check PIZZA FLAVORED OVEN BAKED ITALIAN CHEESE BITES, PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIZZA FLAVORED OVEN BAKED ITALIAN CHEESE BITES, PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
PIZZA FLAVORED OVEN BAKED ITALIAN CHEESE BITES, PIZZA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


