Is plain bagel Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- phosphoric acid conta ins: wheat 0% serving tes 250 % deily value fat 1g dfat 0g
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folicacid), Water, Sugar, Size (Bagel (94G) Contains Less Than 2 % Of Each Of The Following: Yeast, Salt, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Wheat Gluten, Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Monoglycerides, Enzymes Propionic Acid, Phosphoric Acid Conta Ins: Wheat 0% Serving Tes 250 % Deily Value Fat 1G Dfat 0G
Check plain bagel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open plain bagel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


