Is Planet Oat Coffee Fudge Swirl Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- oats
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmilk (filtered Water, Oats), Fudge Swirl (sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Corn Starch, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil, Coffee Extract (contains Cold Brew), Tapioca Starch, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum And Sea Salt. May Contain: Eggs, Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pistachios And Walnuts), Soy And Wheat.
Check Planet Oat Coffee Fudge Swirl Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planet Oat Coffee Fudge Swirl Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Planet Oat Coffee Fudge Swirl Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


