Is Plant-Based Beef Chili With Beans, 15 oz Oat Free?

Description
Hearty, savory chili with a robust, mildly spicy flavor and a chunky, tender texture that holds up in reheating. Commonly used as a quick microwave or stovetop meal, taco or baked-potato topping, or spooned over rice. Customer reviews praise convenience and flavor, though some note variable spiciness and occasional thinness.
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hearty, savory chili with a robust, mildly spicy flavor and a chunky, tender texture that holds up in reheating. Commonly used as a quick microwave or stovetop meal, taco or baked-potato topping, or spooned over rice. Customer reviews praise convenience and flavor, though some note variable spiciness and occasional thinness.
Ingredients
Water, Prepared Pinto Beans (Pinto Beans, Water), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Rolled Oats, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% of: Spices, Salt, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Caramel Color, Canola Oil, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Spice Extractives Including Paprika (Color), Vinegar Powder, Xanthan Gum.
Check Plant-Based Beef Chili With Beans, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant-Based Beef Chili With Beans, 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Where to buy
Plant-Based Beef Chili With Beans, 15 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Can


