Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is PLANT-BASED BEEFLESS TORTELLINI Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTA: ENRICHED DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ANNATTO POWDER, FILLING: WATER, TEXTURED WHEAT PROTEIN (WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT FLOUR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), TOASTED WHEAT CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, ONION, CANOLA OIL, CARROT, CELERY, GARLIC, SALT, FLAVORING PREPARATION (MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS), RED COOKING WINE (RED WINE, SALT), HERBS, SPICES. CARAMEL COLOR.

Check PLANT-BASED BEEFLESS TORTELLINI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Vegetarian? PLANT-BASED BEEFLESS TORTELLINI | Spoonful