Is Plant-based butter alternative Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rostlinný roztíratelný tuk 79% / Rastlinná tuková nátierka 79%. CZ: Složení: rostlinné oleje (slunečnicový, řepkový), pitná voda, kokosový tuk, mořská sůl (1.1%), přípravek z bobu obecného, emulgátor (lecitin), přírodní aroma, barvivo (karoten)./ SK: Zložky: rastlinné oleje (slnečnicový, repkový), pitná voda, kokosový tuk, morská soľ (1.1%), prípravok z bôbu obyčajného, emulgátor (lecitin), prírodná aróma, farbivo (karotén). Skladujte v chladu, při teplotě 2-8 °C. Minimální trvanlivost do: viz víko./Skladujte pri teplote 2 až 8 °C. Minimálna trvanlivosť do: pozri viečko. v chlade, 400g e

Check Plant-based butter alternative against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.