Is Plant-based butter alternative Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rostlinný roztíratelný tuk 79% / Rastlinná tuková nátierka 79%. CZ: Složení: rostlinné oleje (slunečnicový, řepkový), pitná voda, kokosový tuk, mořská sůl (1.1%), přípravek z bobu obecného, emulgátor (lecitin), přírodní aroma, barvivo (karoten)./ SK: Zložky: rastlinné oleje (slnečnicový, repkový), pitná voda, kokosový tuk, morská soľ (1.1%), prípravok z bôbu obyčajného, emulgátor (lecitin), prírodná aróma, farbivo (karotén). Skladujte v chladu, při teplotě 2-8 °C. Minimální trvanlivost do: viz víko./Skladujte pri teplote 2 až 8 °C. Minimálna trvanlivosť do: pozri viečko. v chlade, 400g e

Check Plant-based butter alternative against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.