Is Plant-based Chick’n Bites Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrated textured vegetable protein (water, textured vegetable protein [soy protein, wheat starch, wheat protein, calcium carbonate, calcium sulfate]), isolated soy protein, yeast extract, natural flavors, salt, pea protein, onion powder, sugar, enzyme, garlic powder, spices, potato starch, water, soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt), apple cider vinegar, sambal oelek sauce (red chili peppers, salt, distilled vinegar, xanthan gum), ginger puree (ginger, citric acid), canola oil, garlic, chili oil (soybean oil, dried chili peppers), corn starch, spice, Sichuan peppercorn flavored oil (soybean oil, natural Sichuan peppercorn flavors [contains coconut]). Contains: soy, tree nuts (coconut), wheat.

Check Plant-based Chick’n Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Nugget

Flavor
Savory
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep