Is PLANT-BASED CHILI WITH BEANS, WITH BEANS Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PREPARED PINTO BEANS (PINTO BEANS, WATER), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ROLLED OATS, PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICES, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES INCLUDING PAPRIKA (COLOR), VINEGAR POWDER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check PLANT-BASED CHILI WITH BEANS, WITH BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANT-BASED CHILI WITH BEANS, WITH BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Soup · Can


