Is PLANT-BASED HAM STYLE ROAST WITH AMBER ALE GLAZE, AMBER ALE GLAZE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham Ingredients: Water, Vital Wheat Gluten, Tofu (Water, Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Chloride), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Contains Less than 2% of Sea Salt, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Natural Smoke Flavor, Color (Lycopene, Purple Carrot Juice), Oat Fiber, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Konjac, Potassium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Glaze Ingredients: Malted Barley, Brown Sugar, Amber Ale (Water, Malted Barley, Oats, Hops, Yeast), Whole Grain Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, White Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Turmeric), Ground Mustard, Spices.

Check PLANT-BASED HAM STYLE ROAST WITH AMBER ALE GLAZE, AMBER ALE GLAZE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PLANT-BASED HAM STYLE ROAST WITH AMBER ALE GLAZE, AMBER ALE GLAZE is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterSafeway

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGrilling