Is PLANT DIGESTIVE ENZYMES 500MG - 120 VCAPS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk sugar
milk sugar
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protease I, Protease Ii, Protease Iii, Amylase (All Carbohydrates), Bromelain (From Pineapple (Ananas Comosus Var, Comosus) Stem), Proteins, Cellulase (All Fibres), Dipeptidyl-peptidase Iv (Gluten), Alpha-galactosidase (Beans And Legumes), Glucoamylase (Starch), Hemicellulase (Plant Fibers), Invertase (Sugar), Lactase (Milk Sugar), Lipase (All Fats And Oils), Maltase (All Grains), Papain (From Papaya (Carica Papaya) Fruit), All Proteins, Pectinase (Pectins), Phytase (Phosphorus), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water
Check PLANT DIGESTIVE ENZYMES 500MG - 120 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANT DIGESTIVE ENZYMES 500MG - 120 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PLANT DIGESTIVE ENZYMES 500MG - 120 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


