Is Plant Menu Original Soft Cheese Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil (23%), Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator: Glucono-Delta-Lactone: Flavouring, Olive Extract, Vitamin B12.
Check Plant Menu Original Soft Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Menu Original Soft Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping


