Is Plant Menu Three Bean Chilli With Long Grain White Rice Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • contains barley, kamut khorasan wheat, oats, rye spelt

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Beans (24%) (black Eyed Beans, Red Kidney Beans, Black Turtle Beans), Tomato, Water, Cooked White Rice (15%) (water, Rice), Onion, Tomato Purée, Garlic Purée, Waxy Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Ground Spices (smoked Paprika, Cumin, Coriander, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika), Ground Black Pepper, Dried Coriander. Contains Barley, Kamut Khorasan Wheat, Oats, Rye Spelt (Wheat and Wheat.

Check Plant Menu Three Bean Chilli With Long Grain White Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go