Is Plant Pioneers Meat Free Meatballs 380g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- diglycerides of fatty acids
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein (57%):Water, Textured Soya Protein: Onion Purée (9%) (Onion), Onion (6%), Water, Potato flake (Potato, Processing Aids:Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Soya Protein Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Chickpea Flour, Tomato Purée, Stabiliser:Methyl Cellulose: Parsley, Garlic Purée, Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Sage, Garlic Powder, Salt, Malted Barley Extract, Dextrose, Sea Salt, Carrot Powder, Processing Aids: Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Oil: Black Pepper, White Pepper, Tomato Powder, Flavouring, Onion Extract, Parsley Extract, Turmeric Extract.
Check Plant Pioneers Meat Free Meatballs 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Pioneers Meat Free Meatballs 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
About this product
Unknown · Piece, Patty


