Is Plant-Powered Almonds & Buckwheat Super Cereal Banana Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Instant Buckwheat Flour, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic, Almond Butter, Organic Banana powder, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Organic, Rapeseed Oil. Less than 2% of: Organic Natural Vanilla Flavor, Calcium, Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Thiamine Mononitrate (BI),, Riboflavin (B2), Niacinamide (B3), Pantothenic Acid (B5), Pyridoxine, Hydrochloride (B6), Biotin (B8), Folic Acid (B9), Cyanocobalamin (B12), Sodium, Ascorbate (C), Cholecalciferol (D3), Vitamin E Acetate, Phylloquinone (KI),, Choline Bitartrate, Potassium lodide, Ferric Pyrophosphate Hydrate, Inositol,, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds)

Check Plant-Powered Almonds & Buckwheat Super Cereal Banana against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking