Is PLANT PROTEIN COMPLEX PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA Vegetarian?

Ingredients
YELLOW PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, DUTCH COCOA, QUINOA PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, XYLITOL, HEMP PROTEIN, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A).
Check PLANT PROTEIN COMPLEX PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANT PROTEIN COMPLEX PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Supplement · Powder


