Is Planta Bar Plant Protein Bar Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- pea protein isolate whole oat flour
- whole grain oats
pea protein isolate whole oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maple Syrup, Peanut Butter [Peanuts Sugar, Contains, 2% or less of: Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Cottonseed, Soyber Rapeseed), Dextrose, Salt, Molasses, Monoglycerides), Palm Of Brown Rice Protein, Banana Chips (Banana, Coconut Oil, Natural Flamm, Natural Flavors, Pea Protein Isolate Whole Oat Flour (Whole Grain Oats).
Check Planta Bar Plant Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planta Bar Plant Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


