Is PlantFusion Organic Mushrooms + Protein Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Protein Blend, Pea Protein¹, Amaranth¹, Quinoa¹; Organic Mushroom Blend^, Lion's Mane¹ (hericium Erinaceus) Mycelial Biomass & Fruit Body, Cordyceps¹ (cordyceps Militaris) Mycelial & Fruit Body, King Trumpet¹ (pleurotus Eryngii) Mycelial Biomass & Fruit Body, Shiitake¹ (lentinula Edodes) Mycelial & Fruit Body, Turkey Tail¹ (trametes Versicolor) Mycelial Biomass & Primordia, Chaga¹ (inonotus Obliquus) Mycelial Biomass & Primordia, Maitake¹ (grifola Frondosa) Mycelial Biomass & Primordia, Reishi¹ (ganoderma Lucidum) Mycelial Biomass & Fruit Body, Himematsutake¹ (agaricus Blazei) Mycelial Biomass & Primordia, And Antrodia¹ (antrodia Camphorata) Mycelial Biomass; Organic Adaptogen Blend, Mj¹, Ginkgo Biloba¹, Turmeric Rhizome¹, Tulsi (holy Basil)¹, Green Tea Leaf Extract¹; Enzyme Blend, Protease, Amylase, Glucoamylase, Invertase, Diastase, Lipase; Organic Flavors, Organic Stevia Extract (reb A), Organic Guar Gum, Sea Salt.

Check PlantFusion Organic Mushrooms + Protein against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieOn The Go