Is PlantFusion Organic Mushrooms + Protein Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Protein Blend, Pea Protein¹, Amaranth¹, Quinoa¹; Organic Mushroom Blend^, Lion's Mane¹ (hericium Erinaceus) Mycelial Biomass & Fruit Body, Cordyceps¹ (cordyceps Militaris) Mycelial & Fruit Body, King Trumpet¹ (pleurotus Eryngii) Mycelial Biomass & Fruit Body, Shiitake¹ (lentinula Edodes) Mycelial & Fruit Body, Turkey Tail¹ (trametes Versicolor) Mycelial Biomass & Primordia, Chaga¹ (inonotus Obliquus) Mycelial Biomass & Primordia, Maitake¹ (grifola Frondosa) Mycelial Biomass & Primordia, Reishi¹ (ganoderma Lucidum) Mycelial Biomass & Fruit Body, Himematsutake¹ (agaricus Blazei) Mycelial Biomass & Primordia, And Antrodia¹ (antrodia Camphorata) Mycelial Biomass; Organic Adaptogen Blend, Mj¹, Ginkgo Biloba¹, Turmeric Rhizome¹, Tulsi (holy Basil)¹, Green Tea Leaf Extract¹; Enzyme Blend, Protease, Amylase, Glucoamylase, Invertase, Diastase, Lipase; Organic Flavors, Organic Stevia Extract (reb A), Organic Guar Gum, Sea Salt.

Check PlantFusion Organic Mushrooms + Protein against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieOn The Go