Is Plaza Provision Underwood Maple Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- ham
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham (Pork, Water, Salt, Brown Sugar, Sodium Nitrate), Maple Syrup, Seasoning (Mustard Flour, Spices, Turmeric)
Check Plaza Provision Underwood Maple Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plaza Provision Underwood Maple Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Where to buy
Plaza Provision Underwood Maple Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


