Is Plowboys Yard Bird BBQ Seasoning Rub 14 oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- not more than 2% calcium stearate added to prevent caking
- disodium inosinate
not more than 2% calcium stearate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, SUGAR, SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, CELERY SEED, MUSTARD SEED, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND NOT MORE THAN 2% CALCIUM STEARATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check Plowboys Yard Bird BBQ Seasoning Rub 14 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plowboys Yard Bird BBQ Seasoning Rub 14 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plowboys Yard Bird BBQ Seasoning Rub 14 oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


