Is Plum Organics Mighty 4 4 Food Group Blend, Pear, Cherry, Blackberry, Strawberry, Black Bean, Spinach, Oat Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BLACK BEAN PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC CHERRY PUREE, ORGANIC SPINACH PUREE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC MILLED CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC ACEROLA FRUIT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), ASCORBIC ACID.

Check Plum Organics Mighty 4 4 Food Group Blend, Pear, Cherry, Blackberry, Strawberry, Black Bean, Spinach, Oat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plum Organics Mighty 4 4 Food Group Blend, Pear, Cherry, Blackberry, Strawberry, Black Bean, Spinach, Oat is available at 10 retailers

Central MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
FruityEarthyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingMeal Prep