Is Plum Organics Mighty 4 Blends Strawberry Banana, Greek Yogurt, Kale, Oat & Amaranth, 4oz (Pack of 4) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Banana Puree (organic Bananas, Citric Acid), Water, Organic Nonfat Greek Yogurt (organic Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cultures (heat Treated After Culturing)), Organic Kale Puree, Organic Amaranth Flour, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Ground Chia Seeds, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Contains: Milk.
Check Plum Organics Mighty 4 Blends Strawberry Banana, Greek Yogurt, Kale, Oat & Amaranth, 4oz (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plum Organics Mighty 4 Blends Strawberry Banana, Greek Yogurt, Kale, Oat & Amaranth, 4oz (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Low-Fat Strawberry Banana - 4-5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Plum Organics Mighty 4 Blends Strawberry Banana, Greek Yogurt, Kale, Oat & Amaranth, 4oz (Pack of 4) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


