Is Plum Organics Mighty 4 Blends Strawberry Banana, Greek Yogurt, Kale, Oat & Amaranth, 4oz (Pack of 4) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic pasteurized nonfat milk
- milk
- organic nonfat greek yogurt
organic pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Banana Puree (organic Bananas, Citric Acid), Water, Organic Nonfat Greek Yogurt (organic Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cultures (heat Treated After Culturing)), Organic Kale Puree, Organic Amaranth Flour, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Ground Chia Seeds, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Contains: Milk.
Check Plum Organics Mighty 4 Blends Strawberry Banana, Greek Yogurt, Kale, Oat & Amaranth, 4oz (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plum Organics Mighty 4 Blends Strawberry Banana, Greek Yogurt, Kale, Oat & Amaranth, 4oz (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Low-Fat Strawberry Banana - 4-5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Plum Organics Mighty 4 Blends Strawberry Banana, Greek Yogurt, Kale, Oat & Amaranth, 4oz (Pack of 4) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


