Is Plumrose Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast, 8 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white turkey
  • turkey breast
  • natural flavor
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose

white turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, White Turkey, Water Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Modified Food Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Seasoning (Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor), Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavoring

Check Plumrose Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plumrose Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep