Is PLUMROSE Water Added 97% Fat Free Premium Ham 8 OZ ZIP PAK Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavoring
- natural and artificial flavors
flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cured With Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Flavoring (Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 80), Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavoring
Check PLUMROSE Water Added 97% Fat Free Premium Ham 8 OZ ZIP PAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLUMROSE Water Added 97% Fat Free Premium Ham 8 OZ ZIP PAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Ham Honey Water Added - 9 Oz
Chicken Of The Sea Chunk Light Premium Tuna In Water
Where to buy
PLUMROSE Water Added 97% Fat Free Premium Ham 8 OZ ZIP PAK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


