Is Plus Ear Health Formula Dietary Supplement Caplets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • triacetin
  • magnesium stearate
  • stearic acid

triacetin

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Croscarmellose Sodium, Povidone, Talc, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Titanium Dioxide, Hypromellose, Ethyl Vanillin, Triacetin, Carnauba Wax, May Contain: Hydroxyl Methyl Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Riboflavin, Soy Lecithin, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Red 40 Lake, Fd&c Yellow 6 (Sunset Yellow), Xanthan Gum, Fd&c Blue 1 Lake, Fd&c Blue 1

Check Plus Ear Health Formula Dietary Supplement Caplets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plus Ear Health Formula Dietary Supplement Caplets is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go