Is Pocas Popping Boba Drink Peach Oolong Tea Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch acetate
starch acetate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Oolong Tea (Water, Oolong Tea Leaves), Sugar, Popping Boba (Water, Fructose, Thickener: Calcium Lactate, Sodium Alginate, Starch Acetate, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Malic Acid, Artificial Peach Flavor, Beta-Carotene), Peach Juice Concentrate, Artificial Flavors (Peach, Oolong Tea), Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Emulsifier: Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Beta-Carotene.
Check Pocas Popping Boba Drink Peach Oolong Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pocas Popping Boba Drink Peach Oolong Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Snapple Diet Iced Tea Peach - 16 Fl. Oz.
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


