Is Pocket Coffee Espresso Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- whole milk chocolate 14
- semi-sweet chocolate 23
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Liquid coffee filling 54% (sugar, liquid coffee), semi-sweet chocolate 23% (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, coffee extract, emulsifier lecithin (SOYA), vanillin), WHOLE MILK CHOCOLATE 14.5% (sugar, cocoa mass, WHOLE MILK POWDER, Cocoa butter, coffee extract, emulsifier lecithins (SOYA), vanillin), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, lactose, sugar, coffee extract, emulsifier lecithins (SOYA), vanillin. Contains Milk, Soya.
Check Pocket Coffee Espresso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pocket Coffee Espresso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


