Is Pocky Glico Mint Cream Covered Cocoa Biscuit Sticks, Mint Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 2 sucrose fatty acid esters
- sucrose oligoesters
2 sucrose fatty acid esters
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, LACTOSE, COCOA BUTTER. WHOLE MILK, COCOA POWDER, VEGETABLE OILS(PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SHEA BUTTER, ILLIPE BUTTER, AND/OR SHOREA BUTTER), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, TRISODIUM ORTHOPHOSPHATE, YEAST, SUCROSE OLIGOESTERS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, PGPR, 2 SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, SPIRULINA EXTRACT COLOR, SUCRALOSE
Check Pocky Glico Mint Cream Covered Cocoa Biscuit Sticks, Mint Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pocky Glico Mint Cream Covered Cocoa Biscuit Sticks, Mint Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Cookie · Stick


